Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Bannerflag Production Pty Ltd – www.bannerflag.com.au

Bannerflag Production Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Bannerflag Production Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Bannerflag Production Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bannerflag Production Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bannerflag Production Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Bannerflag Production Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Bannerflag Production Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us any time : Li Huang : 0424 355 318 , sales@bannerflag.com.au

Why Choose Us

From Design to finished production, we have it covered in house.

BannerFlag owned by an experienced team who started from 2004 and is now one of the leading banner and media manufactures in Melbourne.

Our product range is based on innovative advertising media that is affordable and cost effective.
With this, we now supply commercial customers throughout Australia.

BannerFlag is constantly developing new products. Both proactively, based on our experience, as well as catering to the individual needs of our customers with custom works.

All BannerFlag products are very user-friendly and durable and long lasting for advertising.

This is guaranteed by the intelligent designs and systems which we have largely developed ourselves. We use high-quality materials, high end printing processes and first-class equipment.

 

Support

We operate every day - 24/7 providing urgent signage needs.

Follow Us
Locations

Bannerflag Productions PTY LTD 

Phone : 0424 355 318

Factory 1/4 Jersey Road
Bayswater VIC 3153

Email : sales@bannerflag.com.au

Copyright 2023 Bannerflag Productions Pty Ltd | All Rights Reserved
footprintweb.com.au | MyDash | Sitemap 

Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0